Welcome to CafeAvaia

Cafe Avaia
A Greek-Themed Cafe in Kolkata

Park Circus Cafe in Kolkata – Food, Flavour and Good Times

Refresh your taste buds

Experience the Charm of a Park Circus Cafe

Cafe Avaia is a Greek-themed Park Circus cafe in Kolkata, where thoughtful design, curated flavours and a relaxed ambience create a memorable dining experience. Our menu brings together Chinese, Punjabi and Continental favourites with coffee, mocktails and desserts, making Cafe Avaia ideal for casual dining, coffee dates, celebrations and relaxed evenings.

Signature dish at Cafe Avaia, a Park Circus cafe in Kolkata
Greek-themed Park Circus cafe interior at Cafe Avaia
FRESH TASTE BUDS
CHINESE STARTERS
Bang Bang Chiken
₹349
Schezwan Chicken
₹349
Lemon Chicken Dry
₹349
Fish in Lemon Souce
₹ 399
Kung Pao Chicken
₹ 399
Fish in Hot Garlic Souce
₹ 399
Pan Fried Chilli Fish
₹ 399
Schezwan Hot Garlic Fish
₹399
Golden fried Prawn
₹499
Pan fried Prawns
₹499
Top Rated Dishes
MAIN DISHES
kadhai Chicken Punjabi style
₹399

Served with choice of roti and rice

Murg Patiyala Dum
₹449

Served with choice of roti and rice A spiced chicken curry slow-cooked with Patiala avors

Mutton Rogan Josh
₹499

A Kashmiri specialty of tender mutton in rich red gravy

Amrit Saritawa Mutton
₹499

Robust Punjabi-style mutton curry with rustic flavors

Fish Amritsari Masala
₹499

Crispy fish cooked in spicy, tangy Amritsari gravy

Prawn Lal Mirch Masala
₹499

Juicy prawns simmered in fiery red chili masala

Drinks
BEVERAGE
Cappuccino COFFEE & TEA
₹149
Vanilla Cuppuccino
₹199
Blue Berry Cooler
₹199
Cafe Freppe COLD COFFE
₹249
Fresh lime Soda
₹149
Virgin Mojito MOJITO
₹249
Orange Mojito MOJITO
₹249
Mango Mojito MOJITO
₹249
Watermelon Mojito
₹249
Amber Sunset COLLER
₹249
Adarak Ke Panje signature dish at Cafe Avaia
Recommendations
New Tasting Menus
Chilli Paneer Bao at Cafe Avaia in Park Circus
cafe Avaia
View Full
Menus
Recipes
Our Chef's
Secrets
Brownie with ice cream dessert at Cafe Avaia
Watermelon mojito at Cafe Avaia, Park Circus cafe
BEVERAGE
Have a drink
Beverages and mocktails at Cafe Avaia
BEVERAGE
Have a drink
Refreshing mocktails at Cafe Avaia in Park Circus
Cafe Avaia chef preparing food in the kitchen
Quality & Balance

Our Food Philosophy

At Cafe Avaia we aim to serve food that not only fills your belly but more importantly it fills your soul. Our vision is to redefine the modern café experience by creating a space where culinary artistry, refined ambience, and meaningful human connection coexist effortlessly.

RIGHT HERE WAITING

VISIT OUR Cafe

We see our customers as invited guests to a party, and we are the hosts. 5A, Congress Exhibition Road, Park Circus, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
Mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +91 8585858119

Testimonials
What People Are Saying

Thoughts and stories from those who have experienced our space.
Simple moments, beautifully remembered.

Cafe Avaia place picture
4.7
Based on 80 reviews
powered by Google
Safdar Ali profile picture
Safdar Ali
1 month ago
gulrez alam profile picture
gulrez alam
1 month ago
alex martin profile picture
alex martin
2 months ago
asif raza profile picture
asif raza
2 months ago
Tasmiya Javed profile picture
Tasmiya Javed
2 months ago
Great food at valuable price.
Faraz Akbar profile picture
Faraz Akbar
2 months ago
Easily a 10 on 10 experience across food, service, and ambiance. Highly recommended to anyone in Kolkata looking for a fantastic café experience
IMRAN ALI AHMED profile picture
IMRAN ALI AHMED
3 months ago
Madmellow Creation profile picture
Madmellow Creation
3 months ago
Good place lovely vibe !
Has good food drinks and ambiance.
Ekhlaque Ekhlaque profile picture
Ekhlaque Ekhlaque
3 months ago
It's best cafe for party or celebration. I will prefer this cafe and Ambiance was also good.
Md Sufian Akhtar profile picture
Md Sufian Akhtar
4 months ago
Prakruti Dash profile picture
Prakruti Dash
4 months ago
SAR (SAR) profile picture
SAR (SAR)
4 months ago
The ambience and the service was good , food was also good, until i found a hair on it. Very disappointing !!
Avik Mukherjee profile picture
Avik Mukherjee
4 months ago
⭐⭐⭐⭐

Had a wonderful experience at Cafe Avaia! The Greek-themed ambience is truly unique and gives you a refreshing feel as if you’ve stepped into Greece. The interiors are beautifully designed with plenty of aesthetic corners, making it a perfect spot for photos, dates, and hangouts with friends.

The hospitality was warm and welcoming, and the food quality was excellent. Everything we tried was well-prepared and flavorful. The hookah combos are also quite value for money and add to the overall experience.

If you’re looking for a premium café in Kolkata with great vibes, good food, and a beautiful ambience, Cafe Avaia is definitely worth visiting. Highly recommended for café lovers and anyone looking for a memorable outing! ❤️✨
This Greek-inspired cafe is serving dreamy decor, refreshing drinks, flavourful shisha, and food that genuinely lives up to the hype 🌙💨
Even their ordering system is super unique, which makes the whole experience feel fun & different from regular cafes 👀

The real star? Mutton Panja 🤌🔥 Super juicy, rich in flavour, and fall-off-the-bone good.
Also loved the soft & spicy Chili Paneer Bao, crispy cheesy Italian Aranchini, comforting Greek food Moussaka which is HIGHLY recommend , and their signature tiramisu was the perfect ending ☕🍰
Abanti Banerjee profile picture
Abanti Banerjee
5 months ago
Visited this newly opened Greek-themed cafe at Park Circus and I absolutely loved the food experience here. The menu has so many interesting options that you’ll genuinely want to try a bit of everything. The place itself has such classy interiors and a lovely vibe that makes the whole dining experience feel even better.
Dhanraj Singh profile picture
Dhanraj Singh
5 months ago
Really like the service and the behaviour of all the staff especially sania she is quite polite …perfect ambience for daily visit and food here is amazing
Niam Rahman profile picture
Niam Rahman
5 months ago
Awesome food and ambience. The staff is also very cordial and respectful. We were served by Tanveer and Sania and they are amazing at what they do. Definitely worth multiple visits
O N Z Rug N Kilim profile picture
O N Z Rug N Kilim
5 months ago
Good ambience smooth hookah and a chill vibe overall. Perfect place to relax with friends. Special thanks to Alsha, she’s the best and very friendly in conversation. Her welcoming nature made the experience even better. Definitely worth visiting again
Close
Close